Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Monday

Playgroups Monday

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Tuesday

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Wednesday

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Thursday

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Friday

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

Meet the Distiller at The Mile, Pocklington

Tang Hall Fun Palace

Piglets Pumpkin Festival – Grandparents go free weekend

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Monday

Playgroups Monday

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Tuesday

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Wednesday

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

John Lewis – New Beginnings

Little Listeners: Carnival of the Animals

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

Baby & Toddler Nearly New Sale – Sponsored by WoW

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

York Theatre Royal – The Boy Who Cried Wolf

13

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Monday

Playgroups Monday

RLSS “Save a Baby’s Life” Workshop

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Tuesday

Playgroups Tuesday

Free CPR Training – #Restart a Heart Day 2019

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Wednesday

Playgroups Wednesday

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Thursday

Playgroups Thursday

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Friday

Playgroups Friday

City Screen Toddler Time

Countryside Live

Mini Millers activity at Holgate Windmill

City Screen Kids Club

Countryside Live

Harry Potter Weekend Here at York Bird Of Prey Centre

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Monday

Playgroups Monday

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Tuesday

Playgroups Tuesday

CHESS THE MUSICAL

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Wednesday

Playgroups Wednesday

CHESS THE MUSICAL

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Thursday

Playgroups Thursday

CHESS THE MUSICAL

End of Term Silent Disco

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Friday

CHESS THE MUSICAL

October Half Term

Trainmaster

October Half Term

October Half Term

Playgroups Monday

Groups & Classes (Age 0-5) Monday

October Half Term

York Army Museum Events

There’s a Troll on my Toilet at Dunnington Library

October Half Term

York Army Museum Events

Inkwell’s Jungle Journey

October Half Term

KL’s Spooktacular Portraits!

The Poppleton Centre – Halloween Party

October Half Term

City Screen Toddler Time

Cats Protection Talk and crafts

October Half Term

Trainmaster

Trainmaster

October Half Term

+ Export Events